hall of

fame

Below you will find the representatives of the ILO Council per MD/D. Click on the representative of an MD/D to know the previous ILOs!

MD - 101 Sweden - Dustin Payne

2019/2020: Dustin Payne
2018/2019: Thirza Poot
2017/2018: Thirza Poot
2016/2017: Matilda Brodin
2015/2016: Matilda Brodin
2014/2015: Robby Haegdorens
2013/2014: Robby Haegdorens

MD - 102 Switzerland and Liechtenstein - Michèle Von Moss

2019/2020: Nicolas Vogt
2018/2019: Nicolas Vogt
2017/2018: Nicolas Vogt
2016/2017: Christopher Guntli
2015/2016: Christopher Guntli
2014/2015: Christopher Guntli
2013/2014: Philip Morger
2012/2013: Philip Morger
2011/2012: Philip Morger
2010/2011: Philip Morger
2009/2010: Cristian Valenghi
2008/2009: Jean-Pierre Valenghi

MD - 103 France - Anne-Laure Francès

2019/2020: Arthur Wagnon
2018/2019: François Oudin
2017/2018: Xavier Maechler
2016/2017: Xavier Maechler
2015/2016: Olfa Benkaddour
2014/2015: Olfa Benkaddour
2013/2014: Melissa Hassini
2012/2013: Melissa Hassini
2011/2012: Axel Maggiar
2010/2011: Axel Maggiar
2009/2010: Sarah Maillet
2008/2009: Sarah Maillet
2007/2008: Marion Francois
2006/2007: Marion Francois

MD - 105 British Isles and Ireland

2013/2014: Andrew Tuppen
2008/2009: Daniel Rovnick

MD - 106 Denmark - Sofie Schøler Bargisen

2019/2020: Sofie Schøler Bargisen
2018/2019: Sofie Schøler Bargisen
2017/2018: Sofie Schøler Bargisen
2016/2017: Andreas Vejlstrup
2015/2016: Andreas Vejlstrup
2014/2015: Birgitte Egeskov Jensen
2013/2014: Alexander Bergstroem
2010/2011: Alexander Bergstrom
2008/2009: Alexander Bergström

MD -107 Finland - Mari Pekkarinen

2019/2020: Mari Pekkarinen
2018/2019: Olli Partanen
2017/2018: Olli Partanen
2016/2017: Tommi Vertanen
2015/2016: Tommi Vertanen
2014/2015: Kaisa Sarkkinen
2013/2014: Kaisa Sarkkinen
2012/2013: Karri Iwendorff
2011/2012: Karri Iwendorff
2010/2011: Antti Huopana
2009/2010: Antti Huopana

MD - 108 Italy - Letizia Vanelli

2019/2020: Daniele Armando
2018/2019: Daniele Armando
2017/2018: Eleonora Fresia
2016/2017: Eleonora Fresia
2015/2016: Emilia Fresia
2014/2015: Emilia Fresia
2013/2014: Cecilia Montemitro
2010/2011: Lia Elenora Pasotti
2008/2009: Alberto Soci

MD - 110 The Netherlands - Daan Marcus

2019/2020: Joost Meijer
2018/2019: Joost Meijer
2017/2018: Joost Meijer
2016/2017: Guido Martens
2015/2016: Guido Martens
2014/2015: Guido Martens
2013/2014: Laurens Siefers
2012/2013: Laurens Siefers
2011/2012: Laurens Siefers
2010/2011: Pleuni Boelaars
2009/2010: Pleuni Boelaars
2008/2009: Erik Geel
2007/2008: Erik Geel
2006/2007: Erik Geel
2005/2006: Louis Brants
2004/2005: Louis Brants
2003/2004: Louis Brants

MD - 111 Germany - Alina Ritter

2019/2020: Johannes Radlmayr
2018/2019: Alina Ritter
2017/2018: Alexander Kölpien
2016/2017: Deborah Herlan
2015/2016: Anna Jacobs
2014/2015: Sarah Hempsch
2013/2014: Irene Pohl
2012/2013: Maria Bachmann
2011/2012: Eike Lid
2010/2011: Matthias Puls
2009/2010: Thomas Schmidt

MD - 112 Belgium - Frederik Dudal
2019/2020: Frederik Dudal
2018/2019: Arne De Gryse
2017/2018: Arne De Gryse
2016/2017: Richard Baert
2015/2016: Richard Baert
2014/2015: Louise Gevaert
2013/2014: Louise Gevaert
2012/2013: Laurence Maes
2011/2012: Veronique Smidts
2010/2011: Ellen Plovie
2009/2010: Veronique Smidts
2007/2008: Bram Struyven
2006/2007: Bram Struyven
2005/2006: Gaetan Pluym
2004/2005: Debby Joossens
2003/2004: Stijn Renier
2002/2003: Stijn Renier
2001/2002: Berenice Claes
2000/2001: Berenice Claes
1999/2000: Caroline Combronde
1998/1999: Caroline Combronde
1997/1998: Dieter Van Hoye
1996/1997: Dieter Van Hoye
1995/1996: Luc Schoeters
1994/1995: Luc Schoeters
1993/1994: Stefan Vanormelingen
MD - 113 Luxembourg - Alexandrine Obadia

2019/2020: Victoria Capcelea
2018/2019: Victoria Capcelea
2017/2018: Anthony Harivelomandimby
2016/2017: Anthony Harivelomandimby
2015/2016: Julie Loesch
2014/2015: Julie Loesch
2013/2014: Candice Bosi
2010/2011: Lea Fauth

MD - 114 Austria - Katharina Karall

2019/2020: Maria Cristina Ciucan
2018/2019: Maria Cristina Ciucan
2017/2018: Alexander Gonzalez-Hernandez
2016/2017: Alexander Gonzalez-Hernandez
2015/2016: Elena Krause
2014/2015: Gerald Beck
2013/2014: Lilly Stein
2012/2013: Maria Schillhuler
2011/2012: Maria Schillhuler
2010/2011: Maria Schillhuler
2008/2009: Peter H. Hofer

MD - 115 Portugal - Mafalda Infante

2019/2020: Mafalda Infante
2018/2019: Mafalda Infante
2017/2018: Bruno Silva Soares
2016/2017: Bruno Silva Soares
2015/2016: Bruno Fonseca
2014/2015: João Ritto

MD - 118 Turkey - Övgün Ateşoğlu

2019/2020: Övgün Ateşoğlu
2018/2019: Övgün Ateşoğlu
2017/2018: Duygu Eymirlioglu
2016/2017: Duygu Eymirlioglu
2015/2016: Duygu Coskun
2014/2015: Pinar Ensenol
2013/2014: Pinar Ensenol
2010/2011: Serdar Ozbabacan
2008/2009: Murat Onur Billur

D - 117 Greece and Cyprus
D - 119 Hungary - Júlia Szilagyi

2019/2020: Dorina Szalagyi
2018/2019: Dorina Szalagyi
2017/2018: Dorina Szalagyi
2016/2017: Bettina Sasvári
2015/2016: Bettina Sasvári
2014/2015: Imola Nagy
2013/2014: Orsolya Jenei
2010/2011: Zita Hajtman
2009/2010: Zita Hajtman
2008/2009: Gabor Marton

D - 120 Estonia - Madli Utt

2019/2020: Andra Perv
2018/2019: Andra Perv
2017/2018: Andra Perv
2016/2017: Kadri Kabanen
2015/2016: Kadri Kabanen
2014/2015: Marite Promvalds
2013/2014: Marite Promvalds
2010/2011: Sille Sarap
2009/2010: Doris Reva

D - 121 Poland - Kaja Szwarczynska

2019/2020: Kaja Szwarczynska
2018/2019: Kaja Szwarczynska
2017/2018: Bartosz Libner/Kaja Szwarczynska
2016/2017: Bartosz Libner
2015/2016: Konrad Szwarczyński
2014/2015: Konrad Szwarczyński
2013/2014: Alexander Orlowski
2010/2011: Aleksander Orlowski
2008/2009: Aleksander Orlowski

D - 123 Russia - Arina Popescu

2019/2020: Arina Popescu
2018/2019: Irina Pukhovskaia
2010/2011: Maria Panova
2008/2009: Maria Panova

D - 124 Romania - Patrik Sandu

2019/20020: Patrik Sandu
2018/2019: Patrik Sandu
2017/2018: Madalina Vlasie
2016/2017: Madalina Vlasie
2015/2016: Madalina Vlasie
2014/2015: Madalina Vlasie
2013/2014: Vlad Bozac
2012/2013: Vlad Bozac
2011/2012: Vlad Mihaiescu
2010/2011: Vlad Mihaiescu
2009/2010: Vlad Mihaiescu
2008/2009: Agnes Lackner
2007/2008: Agnes Lackner
2006/2007: Agnes Lackner
2005/2006: Ana Bulgar
2004/2005: Ana Bulgar
2003/2004: Ana Bulgar
2002/2003: Ana Bulgar
2001/2002: Ana Bulgar

D - 126 Croatia - Sanja Kosier

2019/2020: Veronika Kovač
2018/2019: Veronika Kovač
2017/2018: Damir Sila Zih
2016/2017: Damir Sila Zih
2015/2016: Sara Bermanec
2014/2015: Filip Stipancic

D - 127 Latvia

2015/2016: Janis Lapins
2014/2015: Jekabs Grundmanis

D - 129 Slovenia - Jan Serbinek

2019/2020: Tomaž Trobentar
2018/2019: Tomaž Trobentar
2017/2018: Tomaž Trobentar
2016/2017: Andrej Maršič
2015/2016: Andrej Maršič
2014/2015: Katarina Miklavec
2013/2014: Marko Oset
2012/2013: Marko Oset
2011/2012: Špela Bovha
2010/2011: Špela Bovha
2009/2010: Ana Čemažar
2008/2009: Ana Čemažar
2007/2008: Petra Lakner
2006/2007: Petra Lakner
2005/2006: Urška Zalokar
2004/2005: Urška Zalokar
2003/2004: Urška Zalokar
2002/2003: Darko Dujič
2001/2002: Darko Dujič

D - 130 Bulgaria - Maria Klyavkova
2019/2020: Maria Klyavkova
D - 131 Lithuania - Paulius Paražinskas

2019/2020: Paulius Paražinskas
2018/2019: Paulius Paražinskas
2017/2018: Paulius Paražinskas
2016/2017: Paulius Paražinskas
2014/2015: Paulius Paražinskas

D - 132 Macedonia - Marija Dujmovik

2019/2020: Marija Dujmovik
2018/2019: Marija Dujmovik
2017/2018: Bojan Ilievski
2016/2017: Bojan Ilievski
2014/2015: Kristina Rizoska

D - 351 Lebanon - Imad El Ajami

2019/2020: Imad El Ajami
2018/2019: Imad El Ajami
2017/2018: Imad El Ajami

D - 352 Egypt
2018-2019: Shahenda Refaat
2017-2018: Shahenda Refaat
2016-2017: Shahenda Refaat
2015-2016: Shahenda Refaat
2010-2011: Samer Nagui Hanna
D - 414 Tunisia - Inès Ounis

2019/2020: Marwen Achour
2018/2019: Marwen Achour
2017/2018: Marwen Achour
2016/2017: Marwen Achour
2009/2010: Rim Adhorun

D - 416 Morocco

2017/2018: Rania Moursi

Bosnia and Herzegovina

2016/2017: Lejna Celebicic

Norway - Kjell Olav Skretting

2019/2020: Kjell Olav Skretting

Serbia - Vladimir Brdaric

2019/2020: Vladimir Brdaric
2018/2019: Nemanja Sakac
2017/2018: Nemanja Sakac
2016/2017: Sofija Maletic
2014/2015: Boris Privrodski